<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8863359257862965398\x26blogName\x3dsuria+melanie\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://shopaholicguru.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://shopaholicguru.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8629686687337385915', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

MY MUG SHOT
this is me

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

ABOUT THE GURU
classified FBI profile

SURIA MELANIE
sleep.eat.shop.
rewind my past
BEWARE!!! you are now reading the confessions of the not-so-shopaholic guru

Suriram Ram

Create Your Badge



ME LOVE
the beautiful one inside out

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

the caring brother

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

bestfriends.end of story.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

soulmates

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

the loving one

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

rascals

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

maru maru

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Feed'em!


GOSSIP TIME
talk to me my darlingzz




MY FRENZZZ
grand exits

sherene
alep
nancy
mira
cindy
lanny
liang yi
qilah
tim
ayie
jia lin
rose arienah
acap
lep lop
zetty
jien
nony
kayreen
indra
wawa
dexter
brice
eddie
edwin
jia seng
joe
ash
bujang hine
5A


BLOGS I READ
grand exits

suri cruise
the pink stilettos
schazwany hameed
karen cheng
hunny madu
barney stinson



Past
the historys to forget

June 2009
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
July 2010


Credits
the sources of love

Designer : DEAD-dolliie

Saturday, February 20, 2010
the stories that happened yesterday

BABY I 'M BORED


i am seriously bored. to the max. i have to say that again because i am totally alone and BORED.

bored bored bored. my roommate has gone to a meeting, my boyfriend working his ass off doing so-called huge event. yeah, it is kinda huge because someone from space is coming here!!! to UTP!!!

sheikh muszaphar shukor! omaigot! *pictures him in astronaut outfit and walking towards me in a gorgeous manner, with his hair rustled by the wind* geez what was i thinking? i have a boyfriend who deserves to have THAT flash of HIM in my mind, not some stranger, engaged handsome astronaut...

ahh bliss....


eh wait...what about this guy then? haha

hey don't blame me! how could someone so weak like me resist a guy in an astronaut suit? with gorgeous eyes, nose, hair, and his smile...omaigot what am i doing???

ok i need to focus...focus on something appropriate and nice. like being alone on a saturday nite. now that is depressing. listed down is my "activity" for the day.

  • I have watched Gossip girl, Merlin, Chuck, 90210 and Gossip girl again.
  • i love blair waldorf's lipstick. and her hair!

  • Oh, not to forget simpsons too. Homer is plain funny but a selfish dad.

  • Watched Chuck again.

  • I slept twice today. One in the morning and another one in the morning. whatthehell? zzz

  • I dreamed that as i flushed the toilet, it got stuck and water the size of the ocean came out from the toilet bowl. yeah it was stupid. soo stupid i had not dared to pee today.

  • I read a book.

  • 5 mins later i was on facebook. when i spotted this:
hahahaa. damn i dunno how to make it any bigger. sorry. but it is really funny though
  • i hate it when i looked at people's pictures and got all envy. yes, i am the jealous type but I do not scrutinize and try to be happy as what i already have now. like, a few times...but it doesn't work all the time though :P

  • why is the song "Sexy Bitch" playing in my head now?

  • I am hungry but I do not feel like eating.

  • why? because none of my friends are free and I don't wanna eat alone. because if I walk out of my room, people would ask, "eh sorang ke? alone ka?"....

  • omaigot, i have got to start thinking of another song. hmm, ok, "soul sister" sounds better.

  • i feel like a total loser just in my room doing everything that is particularly boring and all the time think of something cool to do but still...i ended up doing uncool stuffs...

  • gosh my laptop is so hot and i am all sweaty.

  • my mom just called and the line was bad. so both sides hung up.

  • i had the mug in my hand and it was empty. gosh do i always drink this much that i have to refill it soo many times in a day? (maksud tersirat: aku memang malas.)

  • my bank account is in a dangerous state. that adds to the fact why i am not eating.

  • cooking? naah.....tunggu i kawen ok.

  • my cactus is dying.
before...
after. nah, i exaggerated.

  • wait, i think it is already dead. because it is thin, as if water has been pumped out of it and has lost all its bright color.

  • no phone call from him, yet.

anis izzuddin, make sure me being alone on a saturday nite is worth it with your efforts to bring my gorgeous, ehem, the first malaysian astronaut here.

  • my back hurts because i just sat in front of my laptop whole day (minus the sleeping)

  • the only reason that i woke up early today on a saturday morning was that there was an online quiz. due to some reasons, i ended up doing 6 quizzes for a variety of people...they wanted my help...and Urgh...i can't say NO to them...

  • i have a presentation next week. islamic studies. but i am just too lazy to rehearse.

  • what am i going to do later? gossip girl.

okeh thank you babai.








Labels:




9:14 PM